Maritime Bus

Headquartered in Charlottetown, PE, Maritime Bus connects people, places, and parcels in the Maritimes including Nova Scotia (NS), New Brunswick (NB), and Prince Edward Island (PEI).  In addition, Maritime Bus provides services to Quebec.

Maritime Bus Service Map

Hours of Operation:
6:30am to 6:30pm

Customer Service Hotline:
+1 8005751807

Email:
callcentre@maritimebus.com

Charlottetown Maritime Bus Terminal

Hours of Operation:
Monday – Sunday 7:30 am – 5:00 pm (Closed on Saturday and Sunday 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm for lunch)

Address:
7 Mt. Edward Rd., Charlottetown, PE

Phone:
+1 9025661567 ext. 116

Charlottetown to Summerside Bus Schedule

Monday Departure 8:15 am 12:50 pm
Monday Arrival 9:45 am 2:20 pm
Tuesday Departure 8:15 am 12:50 pm
Tuesday Arrival 9:45 am 2:20 pm
Wednesday Departure 8:15 am 12:50 pm
Wednesday Arrival 9:45 am 2:20 pm
Thursday Departure 8:15 am 12:50 pm
Thursday Arrival 9:45 am 2:20 pm
Friday Departure 8:15 am 12:50 pm
Friday Arrival 9:45 am 2:20 pm
Saturday Departure 8:15 am 12:50 pm
Saturday Arrival 9:45 am 2:20 pm
Sunday Departure 8:15 am 12:50 pm
Sunday Arrival 9:45 am 2:20 pm

For more information, please visit Maritime Bus – Charlottetown.

Summerside Maritime Bus Stop

Hours of Operation:
Monday – Sunday 6:00 am – 12:00 am

Address:
96 Water St., Summerside, PE  (Circle K / Irving)

Phone:
+1 9024362308

Summerside to Charlottetown Bus Schedule

Monday Departure 11:00 am 3:40 pm
Monday Arrival 12:25 pm 5:05 pm
Tuesday Departure 11:00 am 3:40 pm
Tuesday Arrival 12:25 pm 5:05 pm
Wednesday Departure 11:00 am 3:40 pm
Wednesday Arrival 12:25 pm 5:05 pm
Thursday Departure 11:00 am 3:40 pm
Thursday Arrival 12:25 pm 5:05 pm
Friday Departure 11:00 am 3:40 pm 5:30 pm
Friday Arrival 12:25 pm 5:05 pm 9:30 pm
Saturday Departure 11:00 am 3:40 pm
Saturday Arrival 12:25 pm 5:05 pm
Sunday Departure 11:00 am 3:40 pm 5:30 pm
Sunday Arrival 12:25 pm 5:05 pm 9:30 pm

For more information, please visit Maritime Bus – Summerside.

Bus Fare between Charlottetown and Summerside

One-way bus ticket per adult is C$20.25 + Fees & Taxes (~27%)

Round-trip bus ticket per adult is C$35.84 + Fees & Taxes (~27%)